Incident Jodel D.140 F-PRPM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23889

Date:Sunday 22 September 2002
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PRPM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:La Montagne Noire - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec des arbres en remise de gaz sur un aérodrome à caractère d'altisurface. Excès de confiance entraînant une défaillance de jugement.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-pm020922/htm/f-pm020922.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-pm020922/pdf/f-pm020922.pdf