ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23899
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:17-AUG-2002
Time:17:30
Type:Robin DR.300
Operator:
Registration: F-BSLU
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Bagnères-de-Luchon - 31 -   France
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Remise de gaz manquée, collision avec des arbres. Obstination du passager à atterrir, report de confiance excessif vers le passager.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-lu020817/htm/f-lu020817.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-lu020817/pdf/f-lu020817.pdf