ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23905
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:10-MAR-2002
Time:17:50
Type:Scheibe SF 28A Tandem-Falke
Operator:
Registration: F-CFJG
C/n / msn: 5725
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Maubeuge - 59 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blessure mortelle par hélice en rotation. Précipitation lors de la descente de l'aéronef moteur tournant.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-jg020310/htm/f-jg020310.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-jg020310/pdf/f-jg020310.pdf