Incident Junqua RJ F-PMIL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23907

Date:Wednesday 27 November 2002
Time:12:45
Type:Junqua RJ
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PMIL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Libourne - 33 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage dur, sortie latérale de piste par vent traversier. Prise en compte insuffisante des caractéristiques de l'aéronef.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-il021127/htm/f-il021127.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-il021127/pdf/f-il021127.pdf