Incident Piper PA-18 F-BLEY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23918

Date:Saturday 6 April 2002
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BLEY
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Uls - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage forcé en montagne. Informations préalables concernant la gestion carburant inconnues du pilote en entraînement.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ey020406/htm/f-ey020406.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ey020406/pdf/f-ey020406.pdf