This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 28-JAN-2002 |
| Time: | 10:40 |
| Type: |  Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GCEX |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Limport - 47 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Abordage en vol. Manoeuvre de voltige à proximité d'un aéronef non détecté.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-ex020128/htm/f-ex020128.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-ex020128/pdf/f-ex020128.pdf