Incident Cosmos 94-GK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23949

Date:Saturday 14 September 2002
Time:
Type:Cosmos
Owner/operator:
Registration: 94-GK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baulieu-sur-Loire - 45 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage, collision avec des obstacles lors d'une tentative de redécollage. Finale non stabilisée, décision de redécoller inadaptée. Précipitation avant l'atterrissage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/94-k020914/htm/94-k020914.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/94-k020914/pdf/94-k020914.pdf