Incident Fly Synthesis Storch 37-LS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23957

Date:Sunday 17 November 2002
Time:11:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic STCH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Storch
Owner/operator:
Registration: 37-LS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Romilly-du-Perche - 41 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Givrage du carburateur, collision avec le sol. Décision tardive de faire demi-tour. Non perception de conditions givrantes.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/37-s021117/htm/37-s021117.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/37-s021117/pdf/37-s021117.pdf