Incident Mudry CAP 21 F-GDTR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23977

Date:Tuesday 1 May 2001
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mudry CAP 21
Owner/operator:Midi-Pyrénées Voltige
Registration: F-GDTR
MSN: 16
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Auch-Lamothe Airfield (LFDH), Gers, Occitania -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Auch/Lamothe (LFDH)
Destination airport:Auch/Lamothe (LFDH)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot of a Mudry CAP 21 was training aerobatics and crashed at Auch-Lamothe Airfield (LFDH), Gers, Occitania.
He died and the aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-tr010501/htm/f-tr010501.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-tr010501/pdf/f-tr010501.pdf

https://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/abpic-media-eu-production/pictures/full_size_0146/1220508-large.jpg (photo)