Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza F-BOID,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23999

Date:Wednesday 11 April 2001
Time:16:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BOID
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Le Versoud - 38 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Connaissance insuffisante des caractéristiques de l'appareil, exécution inadéquate des procédures de secours.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-id010411/htm/f-id010411.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-id010411/pdf/f-id010411.pdf