This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 30-OCT-2001 |
| Time: | 17:00 |
| Type: |  Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims) |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BVIA |
| C/n / msn: | F172-1128 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Pontoise - 95 -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Pontoise |
Narrative:Rebonds à l'atterrissage, sortie latérale de piste. Non-décision de remise des gaz, appréciation erronée de la hauteur au moment de l'arrondi.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2001/f-ia011030/htm/f-ia011030.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2001/f-ia011030/pdf/f-ia011030.pdf