Incident Aircamper J3 Torpedo F-PBGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24003

Date:Saturday 28 July 2001
Time:20:45
Type:Aircamper J3 Torpedo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PBGT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Andernos - 33 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Lost a wheel on take-off. Suffered damage to left hand undercarriage and propeller on landing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-gt010728/htm/f-gt010728.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-gt010728/pdf/f-gt010728.pdf