Incident Robin DR.400 F-GLDU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24011

Date:Sunday 18 March 2001
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GLDU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toulouse - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision au roulage avec une pompe à essence. Focalisation de l'attention sur les avions au démarrage. Marquage au sol inadapté.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-du010318/htm/f-du010318.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-du010318/pdf/f-du010318.pdf