Incident Robin DR.300 F-BTXS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24040

Date:Sunday 30 April 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.300
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BTXS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Colmar, Haut-Rhin 68 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Abordage au point d'arrêt. Non perception de l'avion abordé, éblouissement par le soleil.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/fileadmin/documents/docspa/2000/f-if000430/htm/f-if000430.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-xs000430/pdf/f-xs000430.pdf