Incident Cessna F152 F-GHVZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24042

Date:Wednesday 26 April 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GHVZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Etampes - 91 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
INCIDENT - Panne de carburant, atterrissage forcé sur aérodrome. Lecture du carnet de route erronée et non confrontation avec d'autres indications.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-vz000426/htm/f-vz000426.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-vz000426/pdf/f-vz000426.pdf