This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 18-AUG-2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GBOB |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | Sames - 64 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Collision avec ligne téléphonique en épandage aérien. Reconnaissance insuffisante de la parcelle à traiter,non perception de l'obstacle. Pilote blessé, aéronef détruit.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-ob000818/htm/f-ob000818.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-ob000818/pdf/f-ob000818.pdf