ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24072
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 12 March 2000 |
Time: | |
Type: | Jurca MJ-55 Biso |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-PJJR |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Valence, Drôme 26 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte du revêtement d'aile en vol. Pilote et passager décédés, aéronef détruit.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | f-jr000312 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-jr000312/htm/f-jr000312.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/f-jr000312/pdf/f-jr000312.pdf 