This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 27-AUG-2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Piper PA-28-181 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GHJI |
| C/n / msn: | 28-7990023 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | Bernay - 27 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Collision au roulage avec un arbre. Ambiguïté de la signalisation entraînant une confusion lors du cheminement au sol. Saumon et attaches de l'aile droite endommagés.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-ji000827/htm/f-ji000827.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-ji000827/pdf/f-ji000827.pdf