ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24077
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:22-JAN-2000
Time:
Type:Robin DR.315
Operator:
Registration: F-BTJB
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: None
Location:Milly-la-Forêt - 91 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
INCIDENT. Givrage carburateur en régime de croisière, atterrissage forcé en campagne. Vol en conditions propices au givrage carburateur.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-jb000122/htm/f-jb000122.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-jb000122/pdf/f-jb000122.pdf