ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24079
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:16-JAN-2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Robin DR.400
Operator:
Registration: F-GBIY
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Ussel - 19 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
INCIDENT. Sortie latérale de piste sans détection des dommages. Prise en compte insuffisante du vent traversier. Aéronef légèrement endommagé.

Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-iy000116/htm/f-iy000116.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2000/f-iy000116/pdf/f-iy000116.pdf