Incident Air Création 33-MQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24125

Date:Tuesday 18 July 2000
Time:
Type:Air Création
Owner/operator:
Registration: 33-MQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Libourne - 33 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en roulis en finale, atterrissage dur. Prise en compte insuffisante des phénomènes thermiques en finale. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/33-q000718/htm/33-q000718.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/33-q000718/pdf/33-q000718.pdf