Incident Cessna F172N Skyhawk (Reims) F-GBJQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24183

Date:Sunday 28 February 1999
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GBJQ
MSN: F172-1771
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dieppe - 76 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Dieppe
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
INCIDENT - Sortie latérale de piste au décollage. Non prise en compte de la limitation de vent de travers de l'avion. Hélice et saumon de l'aide droite endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jq990228/htm/f-jq990228.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-jq990228/pdf/f-jq990228.pdf