Incident Jodel D.140 F-BNIV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24498

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 22 December 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BNIV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Méribel - 73 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Interruption volontaire de décollage et sortie latérale de piste sur un altiport enneigé. PDF