ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24523
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | 23-JUL-2005 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Piper PA-28-180 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BVOL |
| C/n / msn: | 287405149 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | |
| Location: | Poitiers - 86 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Perte d'un bouchon de réservoir de carburant lors du roulage, déperdition d'essence en vol. PDF