ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24539
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
Date:25-AUG-2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-25
Operator:
Registration: F-GHSX
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage:
Location:Mont-Louis - 66 -   France
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
perte de contrôle au décollage lors d'un remorquage de planeur. stress dû à l'appréhension d'un vol solo avec peu d'expérience récente sur le type de planeur. prise en compte insuffisante des caractéristiques de l'attelage par le pilote du planeur. PDF