Incident Colomban MC 15 F-PZIQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24540

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 22 August 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MC10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Colomban MC 15
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PZIQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Valençay - 36 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rupture de la vis de fixation de l'hélice au vilebrequin et du plateau porte-hélice du moteur droit, perte de l'ensemble moyeu hélice-cône en vol. Non-détection d'amorces de rupture. PDF