Incident Air Création Quicky 503 81-TA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24546

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 18 March 2005
Time:
Type:Air Création Quicky 503
Owner/operator:
Registration: 81-TA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint-Lieux-lès-Lavaur - 81 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle en montée initiale, collision avec des arbres, sous-estimation des effets du vent arrière sur la dégradation des performances de montée, insuffisance dans l'entretien de la plateforme. PDF