Runway incursion Incident Robin DR.221 F-BOZU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24617

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Wednesday 24 May 2006
Time:
Type:Robin DR.221
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BOZU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Saint-Cyr-l'Ecole - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste lors d'un posé-décollé, remise de gaz, roulage sur un taxiway, incursion sur une piste au décollage. PDF