Incident Piper PA-18 F-BFES,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24625

Date:Saturday 8 November 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BFES
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ruoms - 07 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Heurt de l'hélice avec le sol lors d'un posé-décollé, passage sur le dos. Dosage inadapté de l'action sur la commande de profondeur lors du décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-es031108/htm/f-es031108.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-es031108/pdf/f-es031108.pdf