Incident Jodel D.119 F-PINP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24638

Date:Saturday 10 February 2001
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.119
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PINP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Combloux - 74 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Abordage en vol par bonnes conditions météorologiques. Non perception de l'aéronef abordé. Défaut de vigilance.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/fileadmin/documents/docspa/2001/f-eo010210/htm/f-eo010210.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-np010210/pdf/f-np010210.pdf