This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-JUN-1999 |
| Time: | 16:10 |
| Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS4 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | F-CFZG |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Châtillon-sur-Morin - 51 -
France
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Abordage en vol. Défaillance de la vigilance aggravée par la fatigue. Pilote blessé, aéronef détruit.
Sources:
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/1999/f-zg990619/htm/f-zg990619.html http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/1999/f-zg990619/pdf/f-zg990619.pdf