Incident Robin DR.315 F-BRZB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24653

Date:Sunday 14 March 1999
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.315
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BRZB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:La Guerche-sur-l'Aubois, Cher 18 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
INCIDENT - Atterrissage de précaution en campagne. Exploitation d'un aéronef doté d'un instrument de navigation défectueux.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-zb990314/htm/f-zb990314.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-zb990314/pdf/f-zb990314.pdf