Incident Socata MS.894A Rallye Minerva F-GIYV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24736

Date:Thursday 12 February 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.894A Rallye Minerva
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GIYV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toulouse - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
panne moteur en montée, atterrissage d'urgence, en campagne, collision avec un arbre.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-yv040212/htm/f-yv040212.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-yv040212/pdf/f-yv040212.pdf