ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 25488
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | 21-DEC-1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 421B Golden Eagle II |
| Operator: | Business Flyers |
| Registration: | HB-LGM |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Zurich -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | LSZH |
Narrative:Unstabilized approach resulted in ground contact approx. 1 NM before the runway.