This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-APR-1925 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14 |
| Operator: | Cie Générale D'Entreprises Aéronautiques |
| Registration: | F-AFBB |
| C/n / msn: | 202 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Alicante -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Alicante |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed following engine failure on take-off. Struck rocks and was destroyed by fire.
Sources:
French pre-war register; Pioneer members of the Aéropostale