ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 26543
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 07-NOV-1983 |
| Time: | 11:35 LT |
| Type: | Partenavia P.68C Victor |
| Operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-LNK |
| C/n / msn: | 224 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Strasbourg-Entzheim -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Strasbourg - LFST |
| Destination airport: | Paris Le-Bourget - LFPB |
Narrative:Pilot flew into low clouds and the aircraft crashed later nearly straight in the ground killing both occupants and destroying the aircraft fully.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1113.pdf