ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27386
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | 15-JAN-1992 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Beechcraft B90 King Air |
| Operator: | Islena Airlines |
| Registration: | HR-IAI |
| C/n / msn: | LJ-489 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | La Ceiba -
Honduras
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:dbr at La Ceiba, bought by Aztec Capital Corporation as N90RZ for rebuild, now flying in Argentina as LV-BDU.