This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 22-DEC-1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ford 5-AT-C Tri-Motor |
| Operator: | LAN Chile |
| Registration: | 1 |
| C/n / msn: | 5-AT-0.. |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Ovalle -
Chile
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:C/n 76 or 85. Parted out for rebuilt of damaged Tri-Motor Nr°2/N407H (c/n 066).
Sources:
pilotosretiradoslan.cl
http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_N24.htm