Accident Beechcraft C90 King Air 7Q-YMM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 27526

Date:Friday 9 November 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90 King Air
Owner/operator:Air Malawi
Registration: 7Q-YMM
MSN: LJ-880
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Blantyre, Southern Region -   Malawi
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Blantyre-Chileka, Malawi (BLZ), wreck sRantoul, KS 26.07.05 with Dodson International Parts Inc.

Sources:

AL 467