Accident Piper PA-31 Navajo GN-750,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28591

Date:Friday 4 July 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Owner/operator:Gendarmería Nacional Argentina (GNA)
Registration: GN-750
MSN: AR31-7512002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gualeguaychú, Entre Ríos -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 4 July 1986 at Gualeguaychú, Entre Ríos, Argentina; all six persons on board (crew of two and four passengers) were killed.

Sources:

1. Flight International 16 May 1987, page 40 at https://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/1987/1987%20-%200462.html
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20160527100332/http://www.baaa-acro.com/1986/archives/crash-of-a-piper-pa-31-cheyenne-in-gualeguaychu-6-killed/
3. http://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2009/11/gn-750-piper-pa-31-navajo-cn.html