ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 2865
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:16-AUG-1981
Time:11:59
Type:Aero Commander 680FL
Operator:Private
Registration: N6600M
C/n / msn: 1367-41
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:St.Croix -   U.S. Virgin Islands
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
fuel boost pumps fd in off position,fuel sel tooutboard tks,mixtures lean,prop not feathered.

Sources:
NTSB