Incident Schempp-Hirth Janus CM F-CGQF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29335

Date:Monday 3 February 2014
Time:
Type:Schempp-Hirth Janus CM
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CGQF
MSN: 31/246
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-F-WGQF: Written off when crashed into trees. Registration F-CGQF 3.2.14 cancelled when "sold to the Netherlands"

NOTE: The date of 3.2.14 is the date that the registration was cancelled, and NOT the date of the accident (which was several years earlier)

Sources:

1. http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/janus.htm
2. http://www.amcarusa.com/aa8800/hh9kjjk/various/var082col.htm
3. http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/F-CGQF.html