Incident Schleicher ASK 13 F-CECX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29769

Date:Monday 30 April 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Saint Remy Les Alpilles
Registration: F-CECX
MSN: 13406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Rémy de Provence -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFNZ
Destination airport:LFNZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Substantially damaged in a flying accident in France on 30/4/1979, on landing at Saint-Rémy de Provence, France (LFNZ) details not known. Registration F-CECX belatedly cancelled 27/9/1983

Sources:

http://antonakis.ca/registers/France.txt
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ask132.htm
http://www.aeroclub-alpilles.fr/acces/acces.htm
http://web.archive.org/web/20161016191618/[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/menu/drop-index.h]tml