ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29828
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:07-MAY-1995
Time:
Type:Schempp-Hirth Discus bT
Operator:Private
Registration: BGA 4021
C/n / msn: 122/479
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Parham, near Pulborough, West Sussex -   United Kingdom
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Parham, West Sussex
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when Spun in 7/5/1995 at Parham, near Pulborough, West Sussex.

Sources:
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/discus2.htm