Incident Dassault Mirage IIIDE CE.11-30,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29881

Date:Thursday 12 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIDE
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: CE.11-30
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:10 mi from Gandia -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Manises/Valencia
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea after entering flat spin. Cap Fernando Espresati and Cap José Francisco Terol Albert ejected and salvaged by Police helicopter.

Sources:

Air Enthusiast 53
Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 13 May 1988, p56