Incident Dassault Mirage IIIEE C.11-12,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 29888

Date:Tuesday 7 August 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIEE
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: C.11-12
MSN: 599
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bárdenas Reales -   Spain
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Manises (Ala 11)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during strafing run at a weapons range. Pilot Cmt Emilio Pueyoa Guerrero ejected.

Sources:

Air Enthusiast 53
Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 8 August 1979, p72