Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger III I-VFAA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30592

Date:Thursday 18 March 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Servizio Aereo dei Vigili del Fuoco
Registration: I-VFAA
MSN: 8650
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Punta Tersiva, Cogne -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Vigili del Fuoco VF-14 "VFAA"/Nucleo Elicotteri Torino/Caselle. Location also as Cresta Tessonet.

Sources:

Scramble
AFM May 2002, p74