ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31203
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:07-JAN-1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
IPTN/MBB Bo 105CB
Operator:Pelita Air Service
Registration: PK-PIW
C/n / msn: N82/S8-570
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Pabelokan Island, West Java -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On landing, the main rotor struck the skid of Derazona Air Service Bell 206B JetRanger II (c/n 376) PK-DBE.

Sources:
http://www.dephub.go.id/knkt/ntsc_aviation/data88.htm