Incident Cessna F150H (Reims) OY-AHK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31328

Date:Sunday 20 October 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AHK
MSN: F150-0337
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stuby -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Stuby, Denmark
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Stuby, Denmark on 20.10.1985. Wreckage recovered to Haderslev, where photographed 8.6.1986

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/353.html
http://www.aviationfanatic.com/ent_show.php?ent=5&AC_Regno=OY-AHK

Media: