Incident Hughes 269A OY-HBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31380

Date:Friday 5 July 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-HBR
MSN: 53-0220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Vedbæk, Rudersdal Municipality -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-N8861F > D-HBIX. To OY-HBR in 1976. Substantially damaged 5.7.1985 at Vedbæk, Rudersdal Municipality, north of Kobenhavn, Denmark. Repaired. and sold to Germany as D-HBIX. Later became N5495X

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2810.html
http://www.rotorspot.nl/historic/oy.php